CHAIN OF EVENTS — 6(a). Problem. I can not legally contact Hoge since he has a Peace Order against me. Plus, there’s his vested interest…
[…] Think of the V.I.N. on your car.
Or your fingerprint.
Or a distinctive gumming mark.
The MAC is the thing that generates that pesky 127.0.0.1 number thingy.
Absolutley traceable.
Poor, dumb bastard.
*snerk*
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!
The account is gone, because apparently Stumbles thinks that makes all the evidence disappear.
No, Billy boy, it just shows proof of a guilty mind.
It’s back online now. And I suspect the perp isn’t a Marylander. California and Alabama look good for it to me.
Annnnnnnnnnnnnnnnd it’s gone again
Oh, as for the cited statutes…
§ 3-803(b) specifically says “This section does not apply to a peaceable activity intended to express a political view or provide information to others,” while § 3-805(a) defines electronic communication as “the transmission of information, data, or a communication by the use of a computer or any other electronic means that is sent to a person and that is received by the person,” and § 3-805(d) sets out the exact same exception as § 3-803(b).